Ingrandisci IDS-311F
IDS-4312 series IDS-311F-MM IDS-311F-SS
Chassis1-Port Device Server
Serial port Numbers 1 1
Serial Mode RS-232/422/485 RS-232/422/485
Serial Port Connector DB9 (male) DB9 (male)
Serial Port with 2KV Isolation
Serial Baud Rate 110 bps to 460.8 Kbps 110 bps to 460.8 Kbps
10/100Base-T(X) in RJ45 Auto MDI /MDIX Ports IDS-4312
2x
1 Multi-mode 1 Single-mode
100Base-FX Fiber Ports
Wireless LAN Interface IEEE802.11g/n
ETH2 Support PoE (IEEE 802.3af compliant) IDS-4312+
2x
Ethernet Switch mode / Fast Recovery Mode supported
DC Terminal Block 2 2
DC Power Jack 1
DIN-Rail Mounting
Wall Mounting
Casing Protection IP-30 IP-30
Dimensions
(W x D x H (mm)
45 x 81 x 95 45 x 81 x 95
Operating Temperature -40°C to +70°C -410°C to +70°C
Windows O.S. Supported Windows
NT / 2000 / XP / 2003 / VISTA (32 / 64bit) / Windows 7 (32 / 64bit)
Windows NT / 2000 / XP / 2003 / VISTA (32/64bit) / Windows 7 (32/64bit)
Multiple Link Virtual Com, Serial Tunnel, TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP
Event Notification Syslog / Email / SNMP trap Syslog, Email and SNMP trap
NAT Router Pass Through  
PPPoE  
DDNS  
HTTPS/ SSH Management  
IP White List  
SSL Data Encryption  
IEEE 802.1X  
Ordering Information IDS-4312
IDS-4312+
IDS-311F-MM-SC
IDS-311F-SS-SC
IDS-311F-MM-ST
IDS-311F-SS-ST