Ingrandisci Ingrandisci Ingrandisci Ingrandisci
DES-3073 GC-P DES-3082 GP-SS -AIO_S DES-3082 GP-MM -AIO_S DGS-9168 GP-SS -AIO_S DGS-9168 GP-MM -AIO_S DGS-9812GP -SS-AIO_S DGS-9812GP -MM-AIO_S
Desktop All-in-one bypass Ethernet switch
Ggiabit Combo Port with 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T(X) and 100 / 1000Base-X SFP ports 3 8
10 / 100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 7 8 16
Fiber bypass ports 2 2 2
100 / 1000Base-X SFP Port 2 2 8 12
LC Bypass Port Type Single-Mode Multi-Mode Single-Mode Multi-Mode Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X IEEE 802.3x for Flow control IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol ) IEEE 802.1D for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol) IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service) IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol) IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol) IEEE 802.1x for Authentication IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X IEEE 802.3x for Flow control IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol ) IEEE 802.1D for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol) IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service) IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol) IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol) IEEE 802.1x for Authentication IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and Base-FX IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X IEEE 802.3x for Flow control IEEE 802.3ad for LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol) IEEE 802.1D for STP (Spanning Tree Protocol) IEEE 802.1p for COS (Class of Service) IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging IEEE 802.1w for RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol) IEEE 802.1s for MSTP (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol) IEEE 802.1x for Authentication IEEE 802.1AB for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
Switch Properties Switching latency: 7 us Switching bandwidth: 5.6Gbps Max. Number of Available VLANs: 4096 IGMP multicast groups: 1024 Port rate limiting: User Define Switching latency: 7 us Switching bandwidth: 48Gbps Max. Number of Available VLANs: 256 IGMP multicast groups: 128 for each VLAN Port rate limiting: User Define Https / SSH enhance network security Switching latency: 7 us Switching bandwidth: 24Gbps Max. Number of Available VLANs: 256 IGMP multicast groups: 128 for each VLAN Port rate limiting: User Define
Security Features Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security Port based network access control (802.1x) VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic Supports Q-in-Q VLAN for performance & security to expand the VLAN space Radius centralized password management SNMP v1/v2c/v3 encrypted authentication and access security Device Binding security feature Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security Port based network access control (802.1x) VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic Radius centralized password management SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security Https / SSH enhance network security Device Binding security feature Enable/disable ports, MAC based port security Port based network access control (802.1x) VLAN (802.1Q ) to segregate and secure network traffic Radius centralized password management SNMPv3 encrypted authentication and access security Https / SSH enhance network security
Network Redundancy O-Ring Ggiabit Combo Port with 10/100/1000Base-T(X) and 100/1000Base-X SFP ports Open-Ring O-Chain STP MRP RSTP MSTP O-Ring Open-Ring O-Chain MRP Fast Recovery MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible) O-Ring Open-Ring O-Chain MRP Fast Recovery MSTP (RSTP/STP compatible)
Warning / Monitoring System Relay output for fault event alarming Syslog server / client to record and view events Include SMTP for event warning notification via email Event selection support Multiple notification for warning of unexpected event
DC Terminal Block 2 2 2
Casing Protection IP30
Dimensions (W x D x H (mm) 150 x 149 x 70 300 x 165 x 88
Operating Temperature -40°C to +70°C -40°C to +75°C
Alarm Notification SYSLOG / SMTP / SNMP Trap / Relay SYSLOG / SMTP / SNMP Trap / Relay
Management / Configuration WEB / Windows Utility / SNMP v1, v2c, v3/ Telnet, Console (CLI) WEB / Windows Utility / SNMP v1, v2c, v3/ Telnet, Console (CLI)
Ordering Information DES-3073GC-P DES-3082GP-AIO_S DGS-9168GP-SS-AIO_S DGS-9168GP-MM-AIO_S DGS-9812GP-SS-AIO_S DGS-9812GP-MM-AIO_S