Ingrandisci Ingrandisci Ingrandisci Ingrandisci Ingrandisci
IES-162FX-L IES-180B IES-180-L IES-1062GT IES-1062FX IES-1062GF IES-1080 IES-1080A
Unmanaged Switch
Number of ports 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8
10/100 Base-T(X) RJ45 Port 6 8 8 6 6 6 8 8
10/100/1000 Base-T(X) Ports 2
100Base-FX Fiber Ports (IES-162FX-MM-SC-L) 2 (Multi Mode)IES-162FX-SS-SC-L 2 (Single Mode) 2 (Multi / Single Mode)
1000Base-X Fiber Ports 2 (Multi / Single Mode)
100Base-FX SFP Ports
1000Base-X SFP Ports
Gigabit Combo Ports
DC Terminal Block 2 1 2 2 2 2 2
DC Power Jack 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
AC Power Cord
DIN-Rail Mounting
Wall Mounting
Casing Protection IP30 IP30 IP30 IP30 IP30 IP30 IP30 IP30
Dimensions (W x D x H mm) 41 x 83.98 x 115 41 x 90 x 95 41 x 75 x 115 52 x 106.1 x 144.3 52 x 106.1 x 144.3 52 x 106.1 x 144.3 52 x 106.1 x 144.3 26.1 x 94.9 x 144.3
Operating Temperature -20°C to +60°C -40°C to +70°C -40°C to +85°C -40°C to +70°C -40°C to +70°C -40°C to +70°C -40°C to +70°C -40°C to +70°C
Network Redundancy
802.1X
Rate Limit
Port Mirror
Port Security
IGMP v2/v3
QoS Port Base / COS / TOS
Port Trunk Static/LACP
LLDP
System Alarm Relay Relay Relay Relay Relay
DHCP
VLAN
Management / Configuration
Ordering Information IES-162FX-MM-SC-L IES-162FX-SS-SC-L IES-180B IES-180-L IES-1062GT IES-1062FX-MM-SC IES-1062FX-SS-SC IES-1062GF-MM-SC IES-1062GF-SS-SC IES-1080 IES-1080A